Xidadingzi, China Page

Other names: 西大顶子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6411 Longitude 127.2989 Altitude (feet) 2765
Lat (DMS) 41° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 842
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 684

Weather Charts


Xidadingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidadingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidadingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangouzi (0.9 nm)
Tongshan (1.1 nm)
Gaoli Buzi (2.3 nm)
Shasongshudi (2.3 nm)
Rende (2.6 nm)
Shijuedong (2.3 nm)
Balipo (2.2 nm)
Cuocaodingzi (1.3 nm)
Nangang (1.8 nm)
Cuocaodingzi Nangang (1.8 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (3.2 nm)
Quliushu (1.4 nm)
Shimenzi (1.9 nm)
Changchong Gouzigang (2.9 nm)
Damenkan (3.0 nm)
Hudonggou (3.2 nm)
Sunjia Dayuan (3.7 nm)
Pinggang (4.0 nm)
Shuangshanzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 28 nm N 27 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 43 nm E 111
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 51 nm W 235
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 52 nm E 71 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 109 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW 127th meridian east
21.0 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
20.2 nm NW Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
25.7 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:44 2016