Sandaoyangcha, China Page

Other names: 三道阳岔

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6072 Longitude 127.3552 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 19E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sandaoyangcha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoyangcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoyangcha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hudonggou (1.5 nm)
Damenkan (2.5 nm)
Shimenzi (2.4 nm)
Quliushu (2.9 nm)
Xidadingzi (3.2 nm)
Sunjia Dayuan (3.6 nm)
Sandaoyang Chagoumen (0.7 nm)
Nangang (1.6 nm)
Cuocaodingzi Nangang (2.1 nm)
Cuocaodingzi (3.1 nm)
Balipo (4.3 nm)
Beigangcanchang Erfenchang (2.8 nm)
Beigang Sifenchang (3.3 nm)
Xinbeigang (2.0 nm)
Pinggang (2.4 nm)
Jiazaishui (3.5 nm)
Xidapo Beigang (3.4 nm)
Gushanzi (3.7 nm)
Dabudayuan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 29 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 40 nm E 109
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 50 nm E 68 Air Koryo
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 52 nm W 238
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 108 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NW 127th meridian east
20.6 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
23.2 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
22.0 nm SE Kimjongsuk County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:44 2016