Jiazaishui, China Page

Other names: 佳在水

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5527 Longitude 127.3832 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiazaishui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazaishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazaishui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabudayuan (2.5 nm)
Budayuan (3.1 nm)
Pinggang (3.2 nm)
Hudonggou (3.5 nm)
Xidapo Beigang (3.2 nm)
Xinbeigang (1.6 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (3.5 nm)
Sandaoyang Chagoumen (4.0 nm)
Beigangcanchang Erfenchang (4.0 nm)
Beigang Sifenchang (4.0 nm)
Gushanzi (1.2 nm)
Dawaizi (2.6 nm)
Xinnangang (1.1 nm)
Luanjiadian (2.0 nm)
Qiujiadian (2.5 nm)
Laobaojia (3.0 nm)
Laobaojiacun (3.1 nm)
Xiwo (3.8 nm)
Xiwo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 32 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 38 nm E 105
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 50 nm E 64 Air Koryo
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 52 nm W 242
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 106 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
19.8 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
19.2 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
20.9 nm NW 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:45 2016