Laobaojiacun, China Page

Other names: 老保甲村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5140 Longitude 127.3390 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 270

Weather Charts


Laobaojiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laobaojiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laobaojiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Laobaojia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingdi (2.3 nm)
Jiudaogoucun (2.6 nm)
Dabudayuan (1.4 nm)
Budayuan (1.5 nm)
Badaogou Xidapo (2.5 nm)
Xidapo Beigang (3.0 nm)
Luanjiadian (1.5 nm) Xiwo (1.2 nm)
Laobaojia Dongwozi (1.1 nm)
Xiwo (1.3 nm)
Laobaojia Dongwozi (1.2 nm)
Xiaohamachuancun (2.3 nm)
Xiaohamachuan (2.3 nm)
Najung-ni (2.7 nm)
Chuk'a-ri (2.7 nm)
Hamachuan (3.0 nm)
Shiyidaogou (3.0 nm)
Jiudaogou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 35 nm N 19 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 39 nm E 101
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 49 nm W 243
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 53 nm E 63 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 103 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
19.7 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
20.8 nm NW 127th meridian east
20.2 nm E Kimjongsuk County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:53 2016