Shiyidaogou, China Page

Other names: 十一道沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4639 Longitude 127.3419 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1682

Weather Charts


Shiyidaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyidaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyidaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Much'ang-ni (1.5 nm)
Much'anggubae (2.2 nm)
Jiudaogou (2.3 nm)
Jiudaogoucun (2.4 nm)
Xiaohamachuancun (1.4 nm)
Xiwo (1.8 nm)
Xiwo (1.9 nm)
Laobaojia Dongwozi (2.1 nm)
Laobaojia Dongwozi (2.2 nm)
Laobaojiacun (3.0 nm)
Laobaojia (3.1 nm)
Hamachuan (0.5 nm)
Najung-ni (0.9 nm)
Chuk'a-ri (1.0 nm)
Xiaohamachuan (1.4 nm)
Chukchung-ni (2.0 nm)
Myongdang-dong (2.1 nm)
Chuksang-ni (2.3 nm)
Sangdogi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 38 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 39 nm E 97
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 48 nm W 246
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 54 nm E 60 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 101 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
17.8 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
19.3 nm E Kimjongsuk County
23.0 nm NW 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016