Jiudaogou, China Page

Other names: 九道沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4833 Longitude 127.2982 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1469

Weather Charts


Jiudaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiudaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiudaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiudaogoucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pop'yong (1.5 nm)
Morugol (2.0 nm)
Hulutao (1.9 nm)
Hulutaocun (2.0 nm)
Kimhyongjig-up (1.9 nm)
Laobaojiacun (2.6 nm)
Dapingdi (3.2 nm)
Laobaojia (2.7 nm)
Budayuan (3.2 nm)
Laobaojia Dongwozi (1.5 nm)
Laobaojia Dongwozi (1.5 nm)
Shiyidaogou (2.3 nm)
Xiwo (2.3 nm)
Xiwo (2.3 nm)
Hamachuan (2.6 nm)
Much'anggubae (0.4 nm)
Much'ang-ni (1.1 nm)
Chung-dong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 37 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 41 nm E 98
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 47 nm W 244
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 55 nm E 62 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 101 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
20.9 nm NW 127th meridian east
20.1 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
20.1 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:11 2016