Laobaojia, China Page

Other names: 老保甲

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5153 Longitude 127.3403 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 270

Weather Charts


Laobaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laobaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laobaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Laobaojiacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingdi (2.3 nm)
Jiudaogoucun (2.7 nm)
Dabudayuan (1.4 nm)
Budayuan (1.5 nm)
Badaogou Xidapo (2.5 nm)
Xidapo Beigang (3.0 nm)
Luanjiadian (1.5 nm) Xiwo (1.2 nm)
Xiwo (1.3 nm)
Laobaojia Dongwozi (1.2 nm)
Laobaojia Dongwozi (1.3 nm)
Xiaohamachuancun (2.3 nm)
Xiaohamachuan (2.4 nm)
Najung-ni (2.8 nm)
Chuk'a-ri (2.8 nm)
Hamachuan (3.0 nm)
Shiyidaogou (3.1 nm)
Jiudaogou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 35 nm N 19 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 39 nm E 101
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 49 nm W 243
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 53 nm E 63 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 103 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
19.7 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
20.8 nm NW 127th meridian east
20.2 nm E Kimjongsuk County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:52 2016