Beigang Sifenchang, China Page

Other names: 北岗四分场

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6115 Longitude 127.4275 Altitude (feet) 2693
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 41N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 39E Altitude (meters) 820
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Beigang Sifenchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigang Sifenchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigang Sifenchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beigangcanchang Erfenchang (0.5 nm)
Sandaoyang Chagoumen (2.9 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (3.3 nm)
Xinbeigang (3.6 nm)
Cuocaodingzi Nangang (4.3 nm)
Nangang (4.2 nm)
Hudonggou (4.6 nm)
Dongdadingzi (4.7 nm)
Wurenba (5.8 nm)
Candi (1.3 nm)
Pali (3.1 nm)
Sanrenba (4.6 nm)
Gushanzi (3.2 nm)
Dawaizi (3.9 nm)
Jiazaishui (4.0 nm)
Daweizi Erdaoyangcha (4.3 nm)
Xinnangang (4.8 nm)
Qiujiadian (5.5 nm)
Hedi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 28 nm N 15 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 37 nm E 111
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 47 nm E 67 Air Koryo
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 55 nm W 239
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 110 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
21.5 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
22.9 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
20.9 nm NW 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:07 2016