Candi, China Page

Other names: 参地

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6148 Longitude 127.4567 Altitude (feet) 2775
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 24E Altitude (meters) 845
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Candi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Candi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Candi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beigang Sifenchang (1.3 nm)
Beigangcanchang Erfenchang (1.7 nm)
Sandaoyang Chagoumen (4.2 nm)
Xinbeigang (4.8 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (4.6 nm)
Cuocaodingzi Nangang (5.4 nm)
Dongdadingzi (4.8 nm)
Wurenba (6.1 nm)
Pali (1.9 nm)
Sanrenba (3.3 nm)
Xiangyangchuan Linchang (5.1 nm)
Dawaizi (4.2 nm)
Daweizi Erdaoyangcha (4.3 nm)
Gushanzi (3.9 nm)
Hedi (5.5 nm)
Jiazaishui (5.0 nm)
Xinnangang (5.5 nm)
Qiujiadian (6.0 nm)
Jinhongmao (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 27 nm N 13 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 36 nm E 112
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 46 nm E 67 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 64 nm S 150
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 111 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
21.0 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
23.9 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
22.0 nm W 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:23 2016