Hedi, China Page

Other names: 河底

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5239 Longitude 127.4692 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 9E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75

Weather Charts


Hedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiujiadian (2.3 nm)
Gushanzi (3.5 nm)
Daweizi Erdaoyangcha (1.2 nm)
Dawaizi (1.9 nm)
Wupandaocun (2.5 nm)
Wupandao (2.5 nm)
Laojusuocun (3.4 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu-kang-ch'eng (3.7 nm)
Jinhongmao (1.1 nm)
Shangerguliu (1.6 nm)
Shang'erguliucun (1.7 nm)
Xia'erguliu (3.0 nm)
Pakch'ol-tong (3.0 nm)
Xia'erguliucun (3.1 nm)
Gushanzi (3.4 nm)
Koum-nodongjagu (3.7 nm)
Jinchang (3.8 nm)
Jinchangcun (3.9 nm)
Hujugoup (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 33 nm N 10 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 34 nm E 104
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 47 nm E 61 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 59 nm S 148
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 107 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
15.0 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
20.9 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
25.0 nm NW 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:09 2016