Xia'erguliucun, China Page

Other names: 下二股流村,Xia’erguliucun

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4723 Longitude 127.4771 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1219

Weather Charts


Xia'erguliucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'erguliucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'erguliucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xia'erguliu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakch'ol-tong (0.7 nm)
Jinchang (1.6 nm)
Jinchangcun (1.6 nm)
Taeung-ni (2.0 nm)
Shang'erguliucun (1.5 nm)
Shangerguliu (1.5 nm)
Jinhongmao (2.2 nm)
Hedi (3.1 nm)
Wupandaocun (3.1 nm)
Koum-nodongjagu (1.0 nm)
Gushanzi (1.2 nm)
Hujugoup (1.4 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (2.2 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu (2.2 nm)
Laojusuocun (2.6 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu-kang-ch'eng (2.6 nm)
Yonsong-ni (2.6 nm)
Taerasin-dong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 36 nm N 8 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 33 nm E 99
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 49 nm E 57 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 56 nm S 147
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 105 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
13.5 nm E Kimjongsuk County
19.7 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
23.6 nm E 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016