Hujugoup, China Page

Other names: Hujugŏup

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4631 Longitude 127.5061 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 47N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1436

Weather Charts


Hujugoup Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujugoup Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujugoup Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koum-nodongjagu (0.4 nm)
Xia'erguliucun (1.4 nm)
Xia'erguliu (1.4 nm)
Pakch'ol-tong (2.1 nm)
Jinchang (2.8 nm)
Gushanzi (0.6 nm)
Laojusuocun (1.9 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu-kang-ch'eng (1.8 nm)
Shang'erguliucun (2.6 nm)
Wupandaocun (3.0 nm)
Jinhongmao (2.9 nm)
Shangerguliu (2.7 nm)
Wupandao (3.1 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu (1.1 nm)
Yonsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (0.9 nm)
Hari-dong (2.2 nm)
Yonha-ri (2.5 nm)
Chungni-dong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 36 nm N 6 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 31 nm E 99
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 48 nm E 56 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 55 nm S 147
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 105 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
12.1 nm E Kimjongsuk County
20.6 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
22.3 nm E 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:50 2016