Wupandaocun, China Page

Other names: 五盘道村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5111 Longitude 127.5219 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wupandaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wupandaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wupandaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wupandao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinhongmao (1.7 nm)
Hedi (2.5 nm)
Shang'erguliucun (2.6 nm)
Shangerguliu (2.6 nm)
Xinbuluo (2.0 nm)
Xinbuluocun (2.0 nm)
Bapandaocun (2.7 nm)
Dahu (3.0 nm)
Laojusuocun (1.4 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu-kang-ch'eng (1.6 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu (2.3 nm)
Gushanzi (2.4 nm)
Yonsong-ni (2.7 nm)
Hujugoup (3.0 nm)
Koum-nodongjagu (2.9 nm)
Xia'erguliu (3.0 nm)
Xia'erguliucun (3.1 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 33 nm N 6 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 31 nm E 104
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 46 nm E 58 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 57 nm S 150
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 108 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
12.6 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
22.5 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
22.0 nm E 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:53 2016