Laojusuocun, China Page

Other names: 老局所村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4888 Longitude 127.5299 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 612

Weather Charts


Laojusuocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojusuocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojusuocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushanzi (1.5 nm)
Koum-nodongjagu (2.0 nm)
Jinhongmao (2.4 nm)
Xia'erguliu (2.5 nm)
Xia'erguliucun (2.6 nm)
Shang'erguliucun (2.8 nm)
Wupandaocun (1.4 nm)
Wupandao (1.5 nm)
Xinbuluo (1.8 nm)
Xinbuluocun (2.1 nm)
Bapandaocun (2.2 nm)
Wainanchacun (2.7 nm)
Hsiung-tung (2.9 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu-kang-ch'eng (0.2 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu (1.0 nm)
Yonsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Hujugoup (1.9 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (2.4 nm)
Hari-dong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 34 nm N 5 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 31 nm E 102
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 46 nm E 57 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 55 nm S 149
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 107 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
11.6 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
21.4 nm E 128th meridian east
22.2 nm SW Ryanggang explosion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:51 2016