Jinchangcun, China Page

Other names: 金厂村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4613 Longitude 127.4446 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1429

Weather Charts


Jinchangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinchangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinchangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jinchang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maebol-tong (1.3 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (1.6 nm)
Sorasin-dong (2.0 nm)
Shiyidaogou (2.3 nm)
Shiyidaogoucun (2.4 nm)
Chuksang-ni (2.4 nm)
Myongdang-dong (2.5 nm)
Shang'erguliucun (2.3 nm)
Shangerguliu (2.4 nm)
Jinhongmao (3.3 nm)
Pakch'ol-tong (1.1 nm)
Xia'erguliucun (1.6 nm)
Xia'erguliu (1.6 nm)
Koum-nodongjagu (2.4 nm)
Gushanzi (2.8 nm)
Hujugoup (2.8 nm)
Taeung-ni (0.6 nm)
Taerasin-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 37 nm N 10 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 34 nm E 98
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 56 nm S 145
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 50 nm E 58 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 103 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
14.8 nm E Kimjongsuk County
18.1 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
26.4 nm NW 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:11 2016