Shiyidaogou, China Page

Other names: 十一道沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4787 Longitude 127.3988 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 989

Weather Charts


Shiyidaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyidaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyidaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shiyidaogoucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chukchung-ni (0.8 nm)
Xiaohamachuancun (1.6 nm)
Xiaohamachuan (1.6 nm)
Chuk'a-ri (1.8 nm)
Najung-ni (1.9 nm)
Hamachuan (2.3 nm)
Xiwo (2.5 nm)
Qiujiadian (2.6 nm)
Luanjiadian (2.7 nm)
Jinchang (2.3 nm)
Jinchangcun (2.3 nm)
Taeung-ni (2.5 nm)
Chuksang-ni (0.5 nm)
Myongdang-dong (1.2 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (1.2 nm)
Sorasin-dong (1.5 nm)
Maebol-tong (1.7 nm)
Sangdogi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 36 nm N 14 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 36 nm E 99
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 51 nm W 246
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 52 nm E 60 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 103 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
16.8 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
17.0 nm E Kimjongsuk County
24.2 nm NW 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:51 2016