Sanrenba, China Page

Other names: 三人把

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6046 Longitude 127.5293 Altitude (feet) 2772
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 844
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanrenba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanrenba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanrenba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pali (1.5 nm)
Candi (3.3 nm)
Beigang Sifenchang (4.6 nm)
Dawaizi (5.3 nm)
Beigangcanchang Erfenchang (5.0 nm)
Gushanzi (6.0 nm)
Hongtushan (5.5 nm)
Jiuchang (7.3 nm)
Dongxiaoshan (8.2 nm)
Dongxiao Shancun (8.2 nm)
Xiangyangchuan Linchang (1.8 nm) Dahu (4.0 nm)
Wupandao (5.5 nm)
Daweizi Erdaoyangcha (4.9 nm)
Wupandaocun (5.6 nm)
Xinbuluocun (5.8 nm)
Hedi (5.5 nm)
Jinhongmao (6.1 nm)
Xinbuluo (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 27 nm N 6 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 33 nm E 114
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 43 nm E 65 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 62 nm S 152
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 112 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
19.1 nm S Rangrim Mountains
23.5 nm SE 128th meridian east
25.9 nm SW Ryanggang explosion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:07 2016