Jiuchang, China Page

Other names: 酒厂

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.7250 Longitude 127.5589 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 522

Weather Charts


Jiuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixiaoshan (5.5 nm)
Dongdadingzi (6.7 nm)
Laomuzhudingzi (7.4 nm)
Wurenba (7.5 nm)
Liushuhezi (8.5 nm)
Dongxiaoshan (1.2 nm)
Dongxiao Shancun (1.3 nm)
Dongxiaoshancun (2.3 nm)
Zhuantoushan (6.2 nm)
Liushuhezi Linchang (6.7 nm)
Yinglin (9.0 nm)
Shangyou (9.1 nm)
Wudongfang (6.3 nm) Hongtushan (1.8 nm)
Xiangyangchuan Linchang (7.0 nm)
Sanrenba (7.3 nm)
Pali (7.8 nm)
Candi (8.0 nm)
Wusichejian (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 20 nm N 5 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 35 nm E 125
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 39 nm E 73 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 68 nm S 156
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 119 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
25.7 nm S Rangrim Mountains
22.8 nm E Changbai Mountains
26.4 nm SE 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:45 2016