Liushuhezi, China Page

Other names: 柳树河子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8208 Longitude 127.4192 Altitude (feet) 2709
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 825
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liushuhezi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuhezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuhezi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong (5.2 nm)
Dayangcha (5.7 nm)
San-chiao-ch'uan (6.5 nm)
Manghe Muchang (3.2 nm)
Daxi Linchang (5.6 nm)
Xiaoxi (6.1 nm)
Laotahe (7.4 nm)
Xinsheng Gongqu (7.8 nm)
Liushuhezi Linchang (2.3 nm)
Shangyou (5.3 nm)
Yinglin (5.5 nm)
Dongxiaoshancun (6.2 nm)
Zhuantoushan (5.9 nm)
Laomuzhudingzi (2.3 nm)
Xixiaoshan (4.5 nm)
Zhaojiadian (4.8 nm)
Wurenba (7.0 nm)
Dongdadingzi (7.9 nm)
Yaogang (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 16 nm N 28 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 44 nm E 126
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 44 nm E 83 Air Koryo
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 62 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm W 127th meridian east
23.4 nm W Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
29.2 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
33.0 nm S Rangrim Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:25 2016