Liushuhezi Linchang, China Page

Other names: 柳树河子林场

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8153 Longitude 127.4708 Altitude (feet) 2693
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 820
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5807

Weather Charts


Liushuhezi Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuhezi Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuhezi Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushuhezi (2.3 nm)
Laomuzhudingzi (3.2 nm)
Manghe Muchang (3.0 nm)
Shangyou (4.0 nm)
Yinglin (4.1 nm)
Laotahe (7.2 nm)
Daxi Linchang (6.7 nm)
Xiaoxi (7.6 nm)
Qianjin (9.0 nm)
Zhuantoushan (3.7 nm) Xixiaoshan (4.3 nm)
Dongxiaoshancun (4.4 nm)
Dongxiao Shancun (5.4 nm)
Dongxiaoshan (5.5 nm)
Zhaojiadian (5.7 nm)
Jiuchang (6.7 nm)
Wurenba (7.5 nm)
Dongdadingzi (7.9 nm)
Hongtushan (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 16 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 42 nm E 128
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 42 nm E 82 Air Koryo
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 64 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm W 127th meridian east
27.8 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
31.9 nm S Rangrim Mountains
25.7 nm W Linjiang Yalu River Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:28 2016