Yinglin, China Page

Other names: 营林

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8730 Longitude 127.5205 Altitude (feet) 2837
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 14E Altitude (meters) 864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Yinglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyou (0.2 nm)
Manghe Muchang (2.8 nm)
Liushuhezi (5.5 nm)
Daxi Linchang (6.0 nm)
Laotahe (4.2 nm)
Qianjin (5.2 nm)
Baocai (5.4 nm)
Fenglincun (5.5 nm)
Fenglin (5.6 nm)
Jinjiang (6.4 nm)
Songjiang (6.8 nm)
Jinjiang (7.2 nm)
Liumaohe (7.1 nm)
Gaolihe (5.4 nm)
Bagongli (6.1 nm)
Changsong (6.3 nm)
Zhuantoushan (3.1 nm)
Liushuhezi Linchang (4.1 nm)
Dongxiaoshancun (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 12 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 42 nm E 133
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 39 nm E 86 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 59 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.0 nm S Kimjongsuk County
24.4 nm W 127th meridian east
24.8 nm E 42nd parallel north
25.2 nm E Heaven Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:01 2016