Songjiang, China Page

Other names: 松江

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.9827 Longitude 127.4806 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 50E Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5559

Weather Charts


Songjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liumaohe (1.9 nm)
Dongfeng Linchang (4.9 nm)
Yinglin (5.0 nm)
Liangshan (5.0 nm)
Chu-shih-lei-tzu (6.1 nm)
Guosong (6.2 nm)
Funan Linchang (6.6 nm)
Fenglincun (1.9 nm)
Fenglin (2.0 nm)
Qianjin (2.4 nm)
Baocai (2.6 nm)
Jinjiang (3.0 nm)
Jinjiang (5.0 nm)
Jinbei Jingyingsuo (5.3 nm)
Laotahe (2.8 nm)
Daxi Linchang (5.6 nm)
Shangyou (6.7 nm)
Yinglin (6.8 nm)
Manghe Muchang (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 7 nm E 47 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 41 nm E 96 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 48 nm S 138
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 61 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm SW 127th meridian east
25.4 nm E 42nd parallel north
25.7 nm E List of Jurchen inscriptions
25.7 nm E Heaven Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:13 2016