Liumaohe, China Page

Other names: 柳毛河

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.9744 Longitude 127.4406 Altitude (feet) 2870
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 26E Altitude (meters) 874
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5784

Weather Charts


Liumaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liumaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liumaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfeng Linchang (3.5 nm)
Xinsheng Gongqu (4.6 nm)
Xinancha Gongqu (5.7 nm)
Liangshan (4.7 nm)
Yinglin (4.9 nm)
Guosong (7.1 nm)
Chu-shih-lei-tzu (7.1 nm)
Songjiang (1.9 nm)
Fenglincun (3.4 nm)
Fenglin (3.5 nm)
Qianjin (3.9 nm)
Baocai (4.1 nm)
Jinjiang (4.9 nm)
Laotahe (2.9 nm)
Daxi Linchang (4.2 nm)
Xiaoxi (5.1 nm)
Manghe Muchang (6.6 nm)
Shangyou (6.9 nm)
Yinglin (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 9 nm E 52 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 49 nm S 136
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 43 nm E 95 Air Koryo
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 69 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm SW 127th meridian east
26.6 nm SW Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
27.2 nm E 42nd parallel north
27.6 nm E List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:15 2016