Drenje, Macedonia Page

Other names: Дрење

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9146 Longitude 21.1720 Altitude (feet) 4245
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 21° 10' 19E Altitude (meters) 1293
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 986

Weather Charts


Drenje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drenje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drenje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brajcino (0.8 nm)
Ljubojno (1.9 nm)
Dragoman (1.8 nm)
Germanec (2.0 nm)
Kamence (2.4 nm)
Jankoj Niva (2.4 nm)
Vakovsko (1.7 nm)
Manastirce (2.0 nm)
Staro Bacilo (2.2 nm)
Bickijata (2.7 nm)
Bunaro (3.1 nm)
Boboista (0.9 nm)
Crnojca (1.8 nm)
Gornite Ramni (2.1 nm)
Sliva (1.1 nm)
Gumnista (1.6 nm)
Golina (1.7 nm)
Sipje (2.2 nm)
Osmajnca (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 13 nm E 60
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 13 nm E 119
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 28 nm S 169 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 25 nm W 309 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 48 nm S 140 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Dobra Voda (mountain)
0.9 nm S Brajčino
2.0 nm SW Ljubojno
2.7 nm NW Krani
3.1 nm SW Dolno Dupeni
3.4 nm W Nakolec
3.5 nm W Štrbovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:31 2016