Bickijata, Macedonia Page

Other names: Bičkijata,Бичкијата

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9557 Longitude 21.1486 Altitude (feet) 5396
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 21N Long (DMS) 21° 8' 55E Altitude (meters) 1644
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1152

Weather Charts


Bickijata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bickijata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bickijata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grmada (1.1 nm)
Arvati (1.7 nm)
Krani (2.0 nm)
Gorno Strbovo (2.2 nm)
Kobel (2.5 nm)
Dolno Strbovo (2.8 nm)
Barik (2.7 nm)
Suvarnici (0.6 nm)
Dva Groba (1.7 nm)
Vozdusna Linija (2.9 nm)
Bunaro (1.8 nm)
Manastirce (1.8 nm)
Staro Bacilo (2.2 nm)
Vakovsko (1.1 nm)
Jankoj Niva (2.0 nm)
Germanec (2.7 nm)
Drenje (2.7 nm)
Dragoman (2.9 nm)
Brajcino (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 13 nm E 71
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 15 nm E 125
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 22 nm W 306 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 31 nm S 168 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 51 nm S 141 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Krani
2.5 nm S Dobra Voda (mountain)
2.6 nm SW Štrbovo
2.6 nm SW Arvati
3.4 nm S Ljubojno
3.4 nm S Brajčino
3.0 nm W Slivnica (Resen Municipality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:05 2016