Germanec, Macedonia Page

Other names: Германец

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9137 Longitude 21.1273 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 49N Long (DMS) 21° 7' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 750

Weather Charts


Germanec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Germanec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Germanec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolno Strbovo (1.3 nm)
Sredno Pole (1.4 nm)
Barik (2.0 nm)
Zidolog (1.8 nm)
Jankoj Niva (0.9 nm)
Gorno Strbovo (1.3 nm)
Krani (1.7 nm)
Arvati (1.9 nm)
Grmada (2.3 nm)
Brajcino (1.5 nm)
Gumnista (2.1 nm)
Dragoman (0.4 nm)
Madzara (0.9 nm)
Kamence (1.2 nm)
Ljubojno (1.3 nm)
Leska (1.6 nm)
Nakolec (1.5 nm)
Dolno Dupeni (2.3 nm)
Osmajnca (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 15 nm E 63
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 15 nm E 115
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 23 nm W 312 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 28 nm S 165 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 49 nm S 139 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Ljubojno
1.3 nm N Krani
1.5 nm SW Nakolec
1.9 nm S Dolno Dupeni
1.7 nm NW Štrbovo
1.7 nm NW Arvati
1.8 nm E Dobra Voda (mountain)
2.0 nm SE Brajčino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:18 2016