Osmajnca, Macedonia Page

Other names: Осмајнца

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.8737 Longitude 21.1405 Altitude (feet) 4383
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 21° 8' 26E Altitude (meters) 1335
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 555

Weather Charts


Osmajnca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osmajnca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osmajnca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolno Dupeni (1.0 nm)
Gusajca (1.1 nm)
Leska (1.5 nm)
Nakolec (1.9 nm)
Sredno Pole (2.2 nm)
Ljubojno (1.2 nm)
Kamence (1.4 nm)
Gumnista (1.3 nm)
Dragoman (2.1 nm)
Sliva (1.9 nm)
Brajcino (2.1 nm)
Madzara (2.1 nm)
Germanec (2.5 nm)
Sipje (0.7 nm)
Golina (1.6 nm)
Laimos (2.3 nm)
Agios Germanos (2.3 nm)
Karidhies (2.5 nm)
Miliona (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 13 nm E 107
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 15 nm E 55
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 26 nm S 165 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 25 nm N 315 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 47 nm S 137 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Dolno Dupeni
1.6 nm N Ljubojno
2.0 nm NE Brajčino
2.4 nm NW Nakolec
2.8 nm NE Dobra Voda (mountain)
3.7 nm N Krani
4.0 nm NW Štrbovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:59 2016