Karidhies, Greece Page

Other names: Karidhiés

World:Greece:Dytiki Makedonia
Latitude 40.8333 Longitude 21.1500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 470

Weather Charts


Karidhies Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karidhies Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karidhies Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laimos (0.5 nm)
Miliona (0.9 nm)
Osmajnca (2.5 nm)
Sipje (2.8 nm)
Gusajca (2.7 nm)
Dolno Dupeni (2.9 nm)
Golina (3.3 nm)
Gumnista (3.4 nm)
Ljubojno (3.7 nm)
Kamence (3.8 nm)
Leska (3.7 nm)
Sliva (3.9 nm)
Brajcino (4.4 nm)
Nakolec (4.1 nm)
Agios Germanos (0.5 nm) Platy (1.4 nm)
Kallithea (2.1 nm)
Lefkonas (2.6 nm)
Karyes (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 12 nm E 98
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 16 nm E 47
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 23 nm S 165 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 27 nm N 318 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 45 nm S 136 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Dolno Dupeni
4.1 nm N Ljubojno
4.1 nm N Brajčino
4.2 nm SW Prespa (medieval town)
4.6 nm SW Small Prespa Lake
4.6 nm NW Nakolec
5.0 nm N Dobra Voda (mountain)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:30 2016