Golina, Macedonia Page

Other names: Голина

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.8858 Longitude 21.1726 Altitude (feet) 6099
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 21° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 1858
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 829

Weather Charts


Golina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gumnista (0.6 nm)
Sipje (0.9 nm)
Ljubojno (1.5 nm)
Osmajnca (1.6 nm)
Dragoman (2.3 nm)
Kamence (2.2 nm)
Germanec (2.7 nm)
Dolno Dupeni (2.5 nm)
Leska (2.6 nm)
Gusajca (2.7 nm)
Sliva (0.6 nm)
Brajcino (1.4 nm)
Boboista (1.4 nm)
Drenje (1.7 nm)
Crnojca (2.8 nm)
Vakovsko (3.4 nm)
Gornite Ramni (2.3 nm) Agios Germanos (2.9 nm)
Karidhies (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 12 nm E 113
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 14 nm E 54
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 26 nm S 169 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 26 nm W 312 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 47 nm S 139 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Brajčino
1.8 nm N Dobra Voda (mountain)
2.0 nm NW Ljubojno
2.5 nm W Dolno Dupeni
3.8 nm NW Krani
3.4 nm W Nakolec
4.4 nm NW Štrbovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:15 2016