Gumnista, Macedonia Page

Other names: Gumništa,Гумништа

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.8897 Longitude 21.1596 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 21° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 797

Weather Charts


Gumnista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumnista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumnista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ljubojno (0.9 nm)
Dragoman (1.7 nm)
Kamence (1.5 nm)
Germanec (2.1 nm)
Dolno Dupeni (2.0 nm)
Leska (2.0 nm)
Gusajca (2.2 nm)
Madzara (2.2 nm)
Nakolec (2.4 nm)
Brajcino (1.0 nm)
Drenje (1.6 nm)
Jankoj Niva (2.8 nm)
Vakovsko (3.2 nm)
Sliva (0.6 nm)
Golina (0.6 nm)
Boboista (1.6 nm)
Sipje (0.6 nm)
Osmajnca (1.3 nm)
Agios Germanos (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 13 nm E 112
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 14 nm E 56
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 27 nm S 168 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 25 nm W 312 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 47 nm S 139 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Brajčino
1.6 nm N Dobra Voda (mountain)
1.3 nm NW Ljubojno
2.0 nm W Dolno Dupeni
2.8 nm W Nakolec
3.3 nm NW Krani
3.8 nm NW Štrbovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:59 2016