Madzara, Macedonia Page

Other names: Madžara,Маџара

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9020 Longitude 21.1141 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 7N Long (DMS) 21° 6' 51E Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 542

Weather Charts


Madzara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madzara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madzara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sredno Pole (0.5 nm) Germanec (0.9 nm)
Dolno Strbovo (1.5 nm)
Jankoj Niva (1.6 nm)
Gorno Strbovo (1.9 nm)
Zidolog (1.7 nm)
Krani (2.2 nm)
Barik (2.2 nm)
Zverinec (2.2 nm)
Arvati (2.5 nm)
Kobel (2.6 nm)
Kamence (0.8 nm)
Dragoman (0.9 nm)
Ljubojno (1.3 nm)
Nakolec (0.6 nm)
Leska (0.8 nm)
Dolno Dupeni (1.6 nm)
Gusajca (1.9 nm)
Osmajnca (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 15 nm E 112
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 15 nm E 62
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 23 nm W 314 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 28 nm S 164 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 49 nm S 137 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Nakolec
1.1 nm S Dolno Dupeni
0.9 nm E Ljubojno
1.9 nm N Krani
2.0 nm N Štrbovo
2.0 nm N Arvati
2.4 nm E Brajčino
2.5 nm E Dobra Voda (mountain)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:15 2016