Gusajca, Macedonia Page

Other names: Гушајца,Gušajca

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.8710 Longitude 21.1173 Altitude (feet) 3369
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 21° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 1026
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 438

Weather Charts


Gusajca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusajca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusajca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolno Dupeni (0.3 nm)
Leska (1.1 nm)
Kamence (1.4 nm)
Nakolec (1.4 nm)
Sredno Pole (1.7 nm)
Madzara (1.9 nm)
Ljubojno (1.8 nm)
Dragoman (2.4 nm)
Germanec (2.6 nm)
Brajcino (2.9 nm)
Dolno Strbovo (3.3 nm)
Jankoj Niva (3.4 nm)
Osmajnca (1.1 nm)
Sipje (1.8 nm)
Gumnista (2.2 nm)
Laimos (2.4 nm)
Miliona (2.9 nm)
Karidhies (2.7 nm)
Agios Germanos (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 14 nm E 106
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 16 nm E 56
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 26 nm S 163 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 25 nm N 317 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 48 nm S 136 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Dolno Dupeni
1.9 nm NE Ljubojno
1.9 nm NW Nakolec
2.8 nm NE Brajčino
3.7 nm N Krani
3.8 nm N Štrbovo
3.8 nm N Arvati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:38 2016