Boboista, Macedonia Page

Other names: Boboišta,Бобоишта

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9062 Longitude 21.1878 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 21° 11' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1019

Weather Charts


Boboista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boboista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boboista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Drenje (0.9 nm)
Sliva (1.0 nm)
Brajcino (1.3 nm)
Gumnista (1.6 nm)
Ljubojno (2.2 nm)
Dragoman (2.5 nm)
Osmajnca (2.9 nm)
Germanec (2.8 nm)
Kamence (2.9 nm)
Manastirce (2.4 nm)
Staro Bacilo (2.5 nm)
Vakovsko (2.4 nm)
Bunaro (3.6 nm)
Bickijata (3.5 nm)
Gornite Ramni (1.3 nm)
Crnojca (1.4 nm)
Sabajnca (2.3 nm)
Golina (1.4 nm)
Sipje (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 12 nm E 56
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 12 nm E 119
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 27 nm S 171 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 26 nm W 309 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 47 nm S 141 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Brajčino
1.1 nm NW Dobra Voda (mountain)
2.5 nm W Ljubojno
3.5 nm SW Dolno Dupeni
3.6 nm NW Krani
4.0 nm W Nakolec
4.3 nm W Štrbovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:05 2016