Manastirce, Macedonia Page

Other names: Манастирче,Manastirče

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9464 Longitude 21.1873 Altitude (feet) 6141
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 21° 11' 14E Altitude (meters) 1871
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4891

Weather Charts


Manastirce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manastirce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manastirce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vakovsko (1.1 nm)
Bickijata (1.8 nm)
Suvarnici (2.4 nm)
Grmada (2.8 nm)
Bunaro (1.2 nm)
Dva Groba (2.4 nm)
Markovo Bacilo (2.6 nm)
Velenca (3.2 nm)
Staro Bacilo (0.4 nm)
Mala Griva (2.4 nm)
Sabajnca (2.7 nm)
Crnojca (1.8 nm)
Drenje (2.0 nm)
Boboista (2.4 nm)
Brajcino (2.7 nm)
Gornite Ramni (2.8 nm)
Sliva (3.1 nm)
Golina (3.7 nm)
Gumnista (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 11 nm E 66
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 14 nm E 127
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 24 nm W 305 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 30 nm S 171 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 49 nm S 142 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Dobra Voda (mountain)
2.9 nm S Brajčino
3.3 nm N Ishak Çelebi Mosque
4.0 nm N Monastir Military High School
3.7 nm SW Ljubojno
3.3 nm W Krani
4.0 nm W Štrbovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:20 2016