Staro Bacilo, Macedonia Page

Other names: Staro Bačilo,Старо Бачило

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9466 Longitude 21.1964 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 21° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5868

Weather Charts


Staro Bacilo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staro Bacilo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staro Bacilo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manastirce (0.4 nm)
Vakovsko (1.5 nm)
Bickijata (2.2 nm)
Suvarnici (2.8 nm)
Bunaro (1.3 nm)
Mala Griva (2.1 nm)
Markovo Bacilo (2.5 nm)
Dva Groba (2.6 nm)
Velenca (3.1 nm)
Krusevjana (3.6 nm)
Sabajnca (2.3 nm)
Vlasko Selo (3.2 nm)
Crnojca (1.6 nm)
Drenje (2.2 nm)
Boboista (2.5 nm)
Gornite Ramni (2.7 nm)
Brajcino (2.9 nm)
Sliva (3.3 nm)
Golina (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 11 nm E 66
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 13 nm E 128
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 30 nm S 172 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 24 nm W 304 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 49 nm S 143 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Dobra Voda (mountain)
3.3 nm N Ishak Çelebi Mosque
3.1 nm SW Brajčino
4.0 nm N Monastir Military High School
4.0 nm SW Ljubojno
3.7 nm W Krani
4.4 nm W Štrbovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:09 2016