Vakovsko, Macedonia Page

Other names: Ваковско

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9427 Longitude 21.1642 Altitude (feet) 5262
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 34N Long (DMS) 21° 9' 51E Altitude (meters) 1603
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1914

Weather Charts


Vakovsko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakovsko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakovsko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grmada (1.9 nm)
Jankoj Niva (2.1 nm)
Arvati (2.2 nm)
Gorno Strbovo (2.5 nm)
Bickijata (1.1 nm)
Bunaro (1.7 nm)
Suvarnici (1.7 nm)
Dva Groba (2.4 nm)
Manastirce (1.1 nm)
Staro Bacilo (1.5 nm)
Crnojca (2.4 nm)
Drenje (1.7 nm)
Brajcino (2.2 nm)
Boboista (2.4 nm)
Dragoman (2.5 nm)
Germanec (2.4 nm)
Sliva (2.8 nm)
Gumnista (3.2 nm)
Ljubojno (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 12 nm E 67
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 14 nm E 124
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 23 nm W 306 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 30 nm S 169 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 50 nm S 141 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Dobra Voda (mountain)
2.6 nm S Brajčino
2.2 nm W Krani
2.9 nm SW Ljubojno
3.0 nm W Štrbovo
3.0 nm W Arvati
3.9 nm NE Ishak Çelebi Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:54 2016