Si Metri, Iran Page

Other names: سی متری,Sī Metrī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3368 Longitude 51.7354 Altitude (feet) 5406
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 12N Long (DMS) 51° 44' 7E Altitude (meters) 1647
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1355

Weather Charts


Si Metri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Si Metri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Si Metri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Jalali (1.1 nm)
Tang Asadabad (3.5 nm)
Tang Khvolenjan (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (1.4 nm)
Akbarabad (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Feyz Dasht (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (3.6 nm)
Shamlu (3.9 nm)
`Aliabad (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Elahiyeh (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan (2.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.9 nm)
Halishtain (3.5 nm)
Sherkat-e Imankuh (0.8 nm)
Amirieh (1.2 nm)
Sabz Kesht (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kavirchi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 13 nm N 350
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 17 nm N 353
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 25 nm N 14 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 45 nm W 267 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Baharestan
13.1 nm N Isfahan City Center
14.2 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.2 nm N Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:58 2016