`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Alīābād,علی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3284 Longitude 51.7458 Altitude (feet) 5419
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 51° 44' 45E Altitude (meters) 1651
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Si Metri (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalali (1.7 nm)
Tang Asadabad (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (2.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.9 nm)
Akbarabad (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Feyz Dasht (4.3 nm)
Shamlu (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Elahiyeh (2.3 nm)
Halishtain (2.8 nm)
Eftekhariyeh (3.1 nm)
Sherkat-e Imankuh (0.3 nm)
Amirieh (0.7 nm)
Sabz Kesht (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kavirchi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 14 nm N 349
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 17 nm N 352
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 26 nm N 12 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 45 nm W 267 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Baharestan
13.7 nm N Isfahan City Center
14.8 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.8 nm N Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:15 2016