Sabz Kesht, Iran Page

Other names: سبز کشت

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3090 Longitude 51.7558 Altitude (feet) 5426
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 32N Long (DMS) 51° 45' 21E Altitude (meters) 1653
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Sabz Kesht Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabz Kesht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabz Kesht Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amirieh (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalali (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kavirchi (2.8 nm)
Sherkat-e Imankuh (1.1 nm)
`Aliabad (1.3 nm)
Si Metri (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Elahiyeh (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (3.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.7 nm)
Akbarabad (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian (5.3 nm)
Halishtain (2.0 nm)
Eftekhariyeh (2.1 nm)
Mahyar (3.3 nm)
Tabataba'i (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qapch (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 15 nm N 348
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 18 nm N 351
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 27 nm N 11 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 46 nm W 269 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Baharestan
15.0 nm N Isfahan City Center
16.0 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.1 nm N Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:59 2016