Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: حسین آباد,Ḩoseynābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3669 Longitude 51.7804 Altitude (feet) 5456
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 51° 46' 49E Altitude (meters) 1662
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6409

Weather Charts


Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (2.6 nm)
Si Metri (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Feyz Dasht (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalali (3.7 nm)
Akbarabad (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (1.8 nm)
Shamlu (2.4 nm)
Mah Dasht (3.3 nm)
Majidiyeh (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Elahiyeh (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan (1.4 nm)
`Aliabad (2.9 nm)
Sherkat-e Imankuh (3.2 nm)
Halishtain (3.6 nm)
Amirieh (3.5 nm)
Sabz Kesht (3.7 nm)
Eftekhariyeh (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 12 nm N 339
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 15 nm N 344
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 23 nm N 10 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 47 nm W 265 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Baharestan
12.0 nm N Isfahan City Center
13.0 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
15.4 nm NW Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:10 2016