Mazra`eh-ye Feyz Dasht, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه فیض دشت,Mazra‘eh-ye Feyẕ Dasht,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3966 Longitude 51.7219 Altitude (feet) 5380
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 48N Long (DMS) 51° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 1639
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28986

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Feyz Dasht Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Feyz Dasht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Feyz Dasht Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Hotaki (1.1 nm)
Mehrabad (1.2 nm)
Tang Asadabad (2.3 nm)
Deh-e Sorkh (3.0 nm)
Qasemabad (0.7 nm)
Zarrin Dasht (0.9 nm)
Majidiyeh (1.3 nm)
Qasemabad (1.4 nm)
Chah Jamali (1.3 nm)
Sadiabad (1.5 nm)
Amirabad (2.3 nm)
Mah Dasht (1.3 nm)
Shamlu (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (2.0 nm)
Akbarabad (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian (0.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalali (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 10 nm N 351
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 13 nm N 354
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 22 nm N 18 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 44 nm W 262 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Baharestan
9.5 nm N Isfahan City Center
10.5 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.6 nm N Mount Soffeh
13.4 nm N Isfahan University of Medical Sciences
13.5 nm N University of Isfahan
13.8 nm N Shahrestan Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:17 2016