Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Zāghīān,مزرعه,مزرعه زاغیان

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3931 Longitude 51.7257 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 51° 43' 33E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27714

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Hotaki (1.4 nm)
Mehrabad (1.5 nm)
Tang Asadabad (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Feyz Dasht (0.3 nm)
Qasemabad (1.0 nm)
Zarrin Dasht (1.2 nm)
Mah Dasht (1.3 nm)
Majidiyeh (1.4 nm)
Qasemabad (1.7 nm)
Chah Jamali (1.6 nm)
Sadiabad (1.8 nm)
Amirabad (2.6 nm)
Shamlu (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (1.8 nm)
Akbarabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalali (3.2 nm)
Si Metri (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 10 nm N 350
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 13 nm N 353
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 22 nm N 17 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 45 nm W 262 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Baharestan
9.7 nm N Isfahan City Center
10.7 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.8 nm N Mount Soffeh
13.7 nm N Isfahan University of Medical Sciences
13.8 nm N University of Isfahan
14.0 nm N Shahrestan Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:07 2016