Mah Dasht, Iran Page

Other names: Māh Dasht,ماه دشت

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.4106 Longitude 51.7417 Altitude (feet) 5406
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 38N Long (DMS) 51° 44' 30E Altitude (meters) 1647
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32598

Weather Charts


Mah Dasht Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mah Dasht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mah Dasht Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majidiyeh (0.5 nm)
Zarrin Dasht (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Feyz Dasht (1.3 nm)
Qasemabad (1.3 nm)
Qasemabad (1.5 nm)
Chah Jamali (1.9 nm)
Sadiabad (1.9 nm)
Chah Hotaki (2.0 nm)
Mehrabad (2.2 nm)
Amirabad (2.5 nm)
Tang Asadabad (3.6 nm)
Shamlu (0.9 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (1.5 nm)
Akbarabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (3.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Elahiyeh (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 9 nm N 344
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 12 nm N 349
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 21 nm N 16 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 46 nm W 261 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Baharestan
8.9 nm N Isfahan City Center
9.9 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.2 nm NW Mount Soffeh
13.0 nm N Shahrestan Bridge
12.9 nm N Isfahan University of Medical Sciences
13.0 nm N University of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:52 2016