Mazra`eh-ye Jalali, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Jalālī,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه جلالی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3401 Longitude 51.7148 Altitude (feet) 5400
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 51° 42' 53E Altitude (meters) 1645
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2317

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Jalali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Jalali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Jalali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tang Khvolenjan (2.6 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (1.4 nm)
Tang Asadabad (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Feyz Dasht (3.4 nm)
Mehrabad (3.8 nm)
Akbarabad (3.6 nm)
Chah Hotaki (4.0 nm)
Qasemabad (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (3.9 nm)
Si Metri (1.1 nm)
Sherkat-e Imankuh (1.7 nm)
`Aliabad (1.7 nm)
Amirieh (2.0 nm)
Sabz Kesht (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Elahiyeh (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kavirchi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 13 nm N 355
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 16 nm N 356
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 25 nm N 16 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 44 nm W 266 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Baharestan
12.8 nm N Isfahan City Center
13.8 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
15.7 nm N Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:10 2016