Mazra`eh-ye Kavirchi, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه کویرچی,Mazra‘eh-ye Kavīrchī,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.2898 Longitude 51.7045 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 51° 42' 16E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Kavirchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kavirchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kavirchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye `Arab (5.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali (5.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalali (3.1 nm)
Sherkat-e Imankuh (2.8 nm)
Tang Khvolenjan (2.8 nm)
Si Metri (3.2 nm)
`Aliabad (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (4.4 nm)
Tang Asadabad (5.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (5.2 nm)
Amirieh (2.6 nm)
Sabz Kesht (2.8 nm)
Eftekhariyeh (4.6 nm)
Halishtain (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan (5.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Elahiyeh (5.4 nm)
Mahyar (5.1 nm)
Chah-e Gaz (5.7 nm)
Chah-e Nowruzi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 16 nm N 357
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 16 nm W 277
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 28 nm N 16 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 43 nm W 270 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Baharestan
15.8 nm N Isfahan City Center
16.8 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.6 nm N Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:52 2016