Halishtain, Iran Page

Other names: Halīshtāīn,هلیشتاین

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3082 Longitude 51.7947 Altitude (feet) 5423
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 51° 47' 41E Altitude (meters) 1652
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Halishtain Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halishtain Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halishtain Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabz Kesht (2.0 nm)
Amirieh (2.7 nm)
`Aliabad (2.8 nm)
Sherkat-e Imankuh (2.8 nm)
Si Metri (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalali (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kavirchi (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Elahiyeh (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (3.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.6 nm)
Akbarabad (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (5.3 nm)
Tabataba'i (1.8 nm) Eftekhariyeh (0.6 nm)
Mahyar (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qapch (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad-e Jadid (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 16 nm N 341
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 19 nm N 345
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 26 nm N 7 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 48 nm W 269 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Baharestan
15.6 nm N Isfahan City Center
16.6 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.9 nm NW Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:52 2016