Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad-e Jadid, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Ḩasanābād-e Jadīd

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.2333 Longitude 51.8333 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad-e Jadid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad-e Jadid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad-e Jadid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Qapch (1.7 nm) Mahyar (2.8 nm)
Tabataba'i (3.6 nm)
Eftekhariyeh (4.3 nm)
Halishtain (4.9 nm)
Sabz Kesht (6.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan (7.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahinabad (2.1 nm)
Chah-e Geruh (2.7 nm)
Porzan (5.4 nm)
Sherkat-e Kesht va San`at-e Shahin Key Shomareh Do Mahyar (1.4 nm)
Aminabad (4.6 nm)
Asiab Shah (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Aminabad (5.0 nm)
Hojjatabad (5.6 nm)
Kianabad (6.7 nm)
Chah-e Doktor Farman (7.0 nm)
Sineh Narman (6.9 nm)
Hemmatabad (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 21 nm N 340
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 22 nm N 22
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 31 nm N 2 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 50 nm W 274 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 93 nm S 189 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm N Baharestan
20.5 nm N Isfahan City Center
21.5 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
23.8 nm NW Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:31 2016