Aminabad, Iran Page

Other names: Amīnābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.1564 Longitude 51.8358 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 51° 50' 9E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Aminabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aminabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aminabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hojjatabad (1.9 nm)
Hemmatabad (3.6 nm)
Sineh Narman (3.8 nm)
Qasemabad (4.1 nm)
Sherkat-e Kesht va San`at-e Shahin Key Shomareh Do Mahyar (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahinabad (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad-e Jadid (4.6 nm)
Chah-e Geruh (4.8 nm)
Asiab Shah (2.1 nm)
Seyyedabad (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Aminabad (0.4 nm)
Kianabad (2.1 nm)
Chah-e Doktor Farman (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahdaviyeh (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khaliabad (4.4 nm)
Modarresabad (4.2 nm)
Asadiyeh (4.7 nm)
Habibabad (4.7 nm)
Elahiyeh (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 25 nm N 343
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 26 nm N 18
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 35 nm N 2 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 51 nm W 279 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 88 nm S 189 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm N Baharestan
24.9 nm N Isfahan City Center
25.9 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
28.1 nm N Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:31 2016