Mazra`eh-ye Khaliabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Khalīābād,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.0833 Longitude 51.8333 Altitude (feet) 5971
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 1819
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Khaliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Khaliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Khaliabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asadiyeh (0.6 nm)
Habibabad (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahdaviyeh (1.3 nm)
Kianabad (2.4 nm)
Chah-e Doktor Farman (2.8 nm)
Modarresabad (2.6 nm) Elahiyeh (0.8 nm)
Chah-e Aghasi (0.8 nm)
Barahimi (1.0 nm)
Izadiyeh (1.1 nm)
Ahmadiyeh (1.1 nm)
Yunesabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tabataba'i (2.2 nm)
Chah-e Mosaddeq (2.2 nm)
Roshdiyeh (2.2 nm)
Chaghan (2.4 nm)
Zarheh (2.6 nm)
Chah-e Dehqanpur (3.0 nm)
Rahnama (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 29 nm N 346
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 27 nm W 302
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 40 nm N 2 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 51 nm W 284 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 84 nm S 190 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm N Baharestan
29.1 nm N Isfahan City Center
30.1 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
32.2 nm N Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:20 2016