Roshdiyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Roshdīyeh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.0503 Longitude 51.8136 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 1N Long (DMS) 51° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Roshdiyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roshdiyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roshdiyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izadiyeh (1.2 nm)
Chah-e Aghasi (1.4 nm)
Asadiyeh (1.8 nm)
Habibabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khaliabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahdaviyeh (3.0 nm)
Barahimi (1.4 nm)
Chaghan (1.4 nm)
Zarheh (1.5 nm)
Ahmadiyeh (1.8 nm)
Yunesabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tabataba'i (1.9 nm)
Chah-e Mosaddeq (1.9 nm)
Elahiyeh (2.0 nm)
Chah-e Dehqanpur (0.8 nm)
Rahmat Baghi (1.4 nm)
Chah-e Hajji (2.4 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.7 nm)
Feyzabad (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 27 nm W 307
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 31 nm N 348
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 42 nm N 3 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 51 nm W 287 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 82 nm S 189 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm N Baharestan
30.8 nm N Isfahan City Center
31.8 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
33.8 nm N Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:31 2016